Terms & Conditions

PRIVACY POLICY

We take your privacy seriously! We are committed to meeting its obligations under the Data Protection Act of 1988.

The following policy is issued by Norfolk Dinosaur Park Ltd hereinafter referred to as “Dinosaur Adventure”. Company No. 03150726, Registered office: Dinosaur Adventure, The Grove, Kenninghall Road, Banham, Norfolk, NR16 2HE.

Dinosaur Adventure respects the need to maintain online privacy and the protection of personal information. We make every effort to ensure that the data received and the use of our website is secure and non-intrusive.

Personal information collected on this website is used only in connection with specific activities (i.e. online tickets, email, or competitions) and will not be used for other purposes without your specific approval. Personal data includes names, addresses, telephone numbers, email addresses, dates of birth, bank and credit card details.

If you would like us to contact you regarding all the latest Dinsosaur Adventure news, special offers and event information please tick the box provided, please note we will not pass your details on your any other party. If you do not wish to receive any further information please untick the relevant box.

Non-personal information collected on this website is information that does not identify you as an individual but allows us to monitor and improve our operation. Non-personal information includes records on the pages accessed on our site and files downloaded.

Dinosaur Adventure is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and all information submitted is treated in accordance with the Act. Information about your entitlements under the Data Protection Act is available on www.dataprotection.gov.uk.

Personal information submitted on forms through this website is transmitted securely. Data sent from the user’s machine to our webserver is encrypted using the latest SSL technology.

We may use personal information stored in our databases for Dinosaur Adventure mailings to promote Dinosaur Adventure activities but we do not supply personal information to any other organisations without specific agreement from the individual. You may opt out of mailings when you initially submit your personal information on the website, or you may decide to do this at a later date by clicking on the link that is supplied within every email we send to you.


ONLINE TICKET TERMS & CONDITIONS

Tickets purchased are valid for the date you specify you would like to visit. Please check our opening times. Children under the age of three go FREE. Children under 16 must be accompanied by an adult. Once payment has been confirmed, tickets booked online are reserved for collection at the park when you bring your confirmation number with you. Proof of age and/or disability will be required upon entry for senior and registered disabled guests.

Dinosaur Adventure operates a policy of no refunds or exchanges for tickets booked online. Tickets are valid only for the date they are booked and cannot be transferred to another date. We cannot refund tickets for the reason of adverse weather conditions. Credit/debit card transactions are made on a separate secure server, with full encryption of all credit card data. Your credit card details and personal information will not be shared with any other company or organisation. Use of the ticket implies agreement with the rules of the park posted on our website under ‘Guest Information’. The ticket remains the property of Dinosaur Adventure and is not for re-sale, is non-refundable and non-transferable. The management reserves the right to refuse admission to any ticket holder and, in the interest of the public and for safety reasons, we also reserve the right to request guests to leave the park at any time.


ANNUAL SEASON TICKET TERMS & CONDITIONS

When you buy an annual season ticket online you will be sent an email with a temporary season ticket number and an order reference, which you will need to print off or produce it on a smart phone or tablet in order to gain entry.

Please be aware that all children under the age of 16 must be accompanied by an adult at all times.

Annual Season Tickets bought online are strictly non-refundable. Tickets purchased online cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer including Tesco Days Out tokens.

Season Ticket Order Confirmation

Your Temporary Season Ticket Number and Order Reference will be sent straight away to the email address you supplied. At busy times, please allow a couple of minutes for this to arrive, and remember to check your junk mail folder if it isn’t in your inbox.

Using your annual Season Ticket

You will need to collect your annual season ticket(s) and a photograph will be taken on your first visit to the park. Please print out your Email Confirmation which contains your Temporary Season Ticket Number and Order Reference and present it when you arrive. If you do not have access to a printer, please make a note of these numbers and take it with you.

Your commitment to us

When you confirm your purchase, you are accepting that these terms and conditions form the basis of any contract between Dinosaur Adventure and yourself.

Prices

Prices are inclusive of any applicable taxes and there are no surcharges whatsoever. Once you have paid, we will not increase the price of your season ticket.

Prices displayed on the site are subject to change without notice.

Cancellations & Alterations

Once the annual season ticket has been paid for, it cannot be amended so please make sure all details are correct. Unfortunately we cannot issue any refunds.


LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

We use links to improve your experience of our web site. We will always seek to make these links clear; so that you know you have left our web site. However, please be aware that these web sites are owned and run by other companies and organisations and we cannot accept responsibility for any information you choose to divulge to a linked web site.


WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS

The copyright and other intellectual property rights of all material on this site are owned by Dinosaur Adventure unless otherwise stated. You are permitted to print or download extracts from this site providing they are for your personal use only and are not used for any commercial purpose.

No part of this web site can be used for any other purpose including transfer to another web site without the prior permission of Dinosaur Adventure.

Dinosaur Adventure endeavours to ensure that all information on this web site is correct and accepts no liability or responsibility for any errors or omissions in the contents of this site. Everything on this site is provided to you "as is" without warranty of any kind, express or implied.

Dinosaur Adventure accepts no liability for any damages to, or viruses that may infect, your computer equipment or other property on account of your access to, use of, or browsing on this web site or you’re downloading of any data from the site.

Whilst we endeavour to ensure that this site is available 24 hours a day, we will not be liable if for any reason the site is unavailable at any time or for any period. Access to this site may be suspended temporarily and without notice.

By using the Dinosaur Adventure web site you shall be deemed to have accepted these terms in full. If you do not agree to the Terms and Conditions, please do not use the web site.

You’ve found a dino bone! Can you find all 6 Dino Bones hidden on this website? Just click on one when you find it to add it to your dino skeleton, find all 6 to receive a special prize.

Congratulations

0/6
Dino
Bones
x
Click here to play again!